Introduction

 
When you use our Products and Services (“Solutions“), Is entrusting us with your completed information and data. For this reason, TFX understands that this is a great responsibility and for that reason there is a great job to protect this same information and put you in control of your respective data, it is important that you designated as a user read and understand these rules well.

All of them must be taken into account together with other applicable agreements, especially those from the law in force. All the rules in force in our Privacy Policy present in a simple and transparent way the treatment and use of the information, from its collection to its disposal made automatically by our artificial intelligence.

Reading must be done each time you access this website, blog, platform, application or our integrated system, considering that the document is dynamic and can be changed at any time. If you are not in accordance with these Policies, the user can cancel his account by deleting data on the website, blog, platform, application or our integrated system. By continuing to access, the user shows that he accepts the terms of these Privacy Policies, authorizes the obtaining of the data and information mentioned here and also their use.

Information from users of the website, blog, platform, application or our integrated system will be treated as follows: All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your experience as productive and enjoyable as possible. Ensuring the confidentiality of all user data on our sites, applications, products and services is of utmost importance to our company. As a result, this privacy policy was established with all the rules that we follow with transparency and security.
 

Use of Products and Services

 
The use of TFX and the services that comprise it implies acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. All TFX participants reserve the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date. If you are our customer, you will receive a notification with the update of this Privacy Policy through our email communication.
 

Collection of Basic and Complementary Information

 
Like other websites and / or applications, we collect and use information contained in demographic statistics. The information contained in the statistics includes your IP address (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Microsoft Edge, Safari, Opera or the Google Chrome), the time of your visit and which pages you visited on our services. See in full:

1. During navigation, the following information can be collected: characteristics of the access device, browser, Internet Protocol (IP) with date, time and origin, information on clicks, pages accessed, the first page accessed after leaving the site, blog, platform, application or our integrated system, any typed term (including taking into account the search tool), geolocation, profile data on social networks (profile picture, e-mail and registration information, for example : gender, ID and link), among other variables with your authorization.
2. The information will be received, treated and stored in a safe and complete manner, in a controlled and secure environment, even after the end of the relationship with the user of the website, blog, platform, application or our integrated system.
3. The information obtained will be considered confidential and will only be accessed by authorized and trained people to properly handle the respective information, following our Compliance, Security and Ethics.
4. The information collected can be used to assist in the development of an increasingly efficient navigation and interface (layout), geared to the needs of users and providing a better experience. In order to meet the highest level of confidentiality governed by our Compliance, integrity and availability, this information will be kept for the time provided by law in an environment protected by the best practices of Information Security, governed by our Security Policy.
5. Cookies or similar technologies may be used to recognize the origin and last access, and to monitor the use of the website, blog, platform, application or our integrated system.
6. The user may or may not accept the use of cookies when browsing the areas of our company. In this case, he must adjust his browser settings (internet browser) to not allow the respective use. However, this not recommended, as it can impact the user experience when using our solutions.
7. The storage and use of information enables TFX to offer personalized services, according to the characteristics and interests of its users. As a result, there may be content offers and personalized advertising by our company for each user, benefiting their experience (User Experience) on our website, blog, platform, application or our integrated system. To this end, TFX can share the information obtained with contracted companies, always taking into account the fundamentals of user protection, and complying with the security and privacy guidelines established in these Policies and in the legal requirements.
8. The information and data contained in our records, as well as other requests that may guarantee legal or contractual rights, will only be provided to the respective owners if a formal request is made, in compliance with the legal requirements and the Terms and Conditions of Use (EULA).
9. Records of access and personal data of the user, compliance with the rights to privacy, protection of personal data and confidentiality of private communications are carried out as required by law, taking into account each country in which our company has a commercial relationship. .
10. If the user requests, his personal data can be deleted, definitively, when the relationship between the parties ends and the custody term established by law ends, in accordance with the GDPR, LGPD, PIPEDA, APPs and APPI.
11. The website, blog, platform, application or our integrated system may contain external links that, if clicked, direct the user to third party pages. Therefore, access only happens at the user's own discretion, and TFX is not responsible for the safety of browsing these pages, nor for the content present on them.
12. If the user clicks on a link within the website, blog, platform, application or our integrated system and is directed to the website of another company, these Privacy Policy here cease to apply, as they only apply to the website, blog, platform , application or our integrated TFX system, third party pages may have other privacy policies, which our company considers to be of the utmost importance to read.
13. The authentication mechanisms (User, Access Password and Security Token) are available to be used for your access to our system, platform or application. They are from personal and non-transferable use, and should not be shared under any circumstances. It is important to note that TFX is not responsible for any damage caused by this improper sharing.
14. Even so, TFX clarifies that it is not responsible, under any circumstances, for any problems that may occur and are related to the transmission of data resulting from the service providers' infrastructure and internet access in its current location.
15.You have full power to disable your cookies, in your browser options (internet browser), or by making changes to the installed antivirus software tools (if applicable). However, this may change the way you interact (direct and indirect) with all TFX sites and services. This may affect or not allow you to log in to Dashboards, Resources, among other elements that are present for the functioning of our solutions, designated as: Products, Services and Projects (TFX-PSP).
 

Links with Third Party Services

 
TFX has links to other sites and services, which, in our view, may contain information and / or useful tools for our visitors, listeners and customers. Our privacy policy not applied to third parties, so if you visit another site from ours you should read its privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites and / or services. Therefore, it is very important that you consult them equally.
 

Our Artificial Intelligence

 
Our artificial intelligence, carries out constant reports to ensure that all of our products and services are in accordance with company standards and the standards in force in each country. This data collection even helps us to prevent reading fraud through Machine Learning (ML) based on your behavior as a customer, user or partner. Above all, it is important to note that no personal or professional information is collected during the analysis of our AI (IA) throughout its internal analysis period, ensuring the confidentiality of the information presented.
 

GDPR - General Data Protection Regulation

 
To our customers, users and partners located in the European Union, in accordance with GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), also known as EUGDPR, below we explain better how we use your data and how you can download or remove them if desired:

1. Personally Identifiable Information refers to information that specifically tells us who you are, such as your name, e-mail address or telephone number. Downloading your information if you are a customer and logging in to the system can allow our company to personalize our services to better meet your needs in the digital realm. In addition, another very important aspect in favor of GDPR is: all information (“data processing“) About your relationship with us in the European Union is registered specifically in Paris, France, with our guarantee of trust, security and availability for our users located in the European Union.

2. For our customers, we use personal information primarily to provide our Products and Services and communicate with our Customers regarding account activity, new versions and product offers or other messages relevant to the Services. We do not sell or transfer personal or other information to end users to third parties, except, of course, the applicable Customer whose website you are using. At any time, within your Control Panel (“dashboard”) you can request the deletion of your information, as long as it does not affect your use of our services and the issuance of the Electronic Services Invoice (NFS-e) for non-residents, for example.

3. We still use cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies in several of our Products and Services. Cookies are small data files that are maintained by our platform and stored on your device. Our website uses cookies deleted by us or by third parties for various purposes, including for the work and personalization of the website. In addition, cookies can also be used to track how you use the website to target ads to other websites.
 

LGPD - General Data Protection Law

 
To our customers, users and partners located in the Brazil, in accordance with LGPD (General Data Protection Law), below we explain better how we use your data and how you can download or remove them if desired:

1. Personally Identifiable Information refers to information that specifically tells us who you are, such as your name, e-mail address or telephone number. Downloading your information if you are a customer and logging in to the system can allow our company to personalize our services to better meet your needs in the digital realm. In addition, another very important aspect in favor of LGPD is: all information (“data processing“) About your relationship with us in Brazil is registered at São Paulo Brazil, with our guarantee of trust, security and availability for our users located in Brazil.

2. For our customers, we use personal information primarily to provide our Products and Services and communicate with our Customers regarding account activity, new versions and product offers or other messages relevant to the Services. We do not sell or transfer personal or other information to end users to third parties, except, of course, the applicable Customer whose website you are using. At any time, within your Control Panel (“dashboard”) you can request the deletion of your information, as long as it does not affect your use of our services and the issuance of the Electronic Services Invoice (NFS-e) for residents, for example.

3. We still use cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies in several of our Products and Services. Cookies are small data files that are maintained by our platform and stored on your device. Our website uses cookies deleted by us or by third parties for various purposes, including for the work and personalization of the website. In addition, cookies can also be used to track how you use the website to target ads to other websites.

4. In case of doubts, at any time you can contact us through our Support Center to resolve them. Your security is very important to TFX, and for that reason, we take your Privacy seriously.
 

PIPEDA - Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act

 
To our customers, users and partners located in the Canada, in accordance with PIPEDA (Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act), below we explain better how we use your data and how you can download or remove them if desired:

1. Personally Identifiable Information refers to information that specifically tells us who you are, such as your name, e-mail address or telephone number. Downloading your information if you are a customer and logging in to the system can allow our company to personalize our services to better meet your needs in the digital realm. In addition, all information (“data processing“) About your relationship with us in Canada is registered at Vancouver - Canada, with our guarantee of trust, security and availability for our users located in Canada.

2. For our customers, we use personal information primarily to provide our Products and Services and communicate with our Customers regarding account activity, new versions and product offers or other messages relevant to the Services. We do not sell or transfer personal or other information to end users to third parties, except, of course, the applicable Customer whose website you are using. At any time, within your Control Panel (“dashboard”) you can request the deletion of your information, as long as it does not affect your use of our services and the issuance of the Electronic Services Invoice (NFS-e) for non-residents, for example.

3. We still use cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies in several of our Products and Services. Cookies are small data files that are maintained by our platform and stored on your device. Our website uses cookies deleted by us or by third parties for various purposes, including for the work and personalization of the website. In addition, cookies can also be used to track how you use the website to target ads to other websites.

4. All your information if you are interested in using our Products and Services, are in accordance with the rules in force throughout Canada, with a view to applying the law to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information during the exercise of commercial activities in all provinces of Canada, as complemented by substantially very similar regional privacy laws in Alberta, British Columbia and Quebec, for example.
 

APPs - Australian Privacy Principles

 
To our customers, users and partners located in the Australia, in accordance with APPs (Australian Privacy Principles), below we explain better how we use your data and how you can download or remove them if desired:

1. Personally Identifiable Information refers to information that specifically tells us who you are, such as your name, e-mail address or telephone number. Downloading your information if you are a customer and logging in to the system can allow our company to personalize our services to better meet your needs in the digital realm. In addition, all information (“data processing“) About your relationship with us in Australia is registered at Canberra - Australia, with our guarantee of trust, security and availability for our users located in Australia.

2. For our customers, we use personal information primarily to provide our Products and Services and communicate with our Customers regarding account activity, new versions and product offers or other messages relevant to the Services. We do not sell or transfer personal or other information to end users to third parties, except, of course, the applicable Customer whose website you are using. At any time, within your Control Panel (“dashboard”) you can request the deletion of your information, as long as it does not affect your use of our services and the issuance of the Electronic Services Invoice (NFS-e) for non-residents, for example.

3. We still use cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies in several of our Products and Services. Cookies are small data files that are maintained by our platform and stored on your device. Our website uses cookies deleted by us or by third parties for various purposes, including for the work and personalization of the website. In addition, cookies can also be used to track how you use the website to target ads to other websites.

4. All your information if you are interested in using our Products and Services, are in accordance with the rules in force throughout Australia, with a view to applying the law to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information during the exercise of commercial activities in all regions of Australia.

5. In addition, as guaranteed by the “APPs", We have open and transparent management of Personal Information (referred to as:"Personal data“, Including having an updated Privacy Policy, the possibility that an individual who has the option to carry out transactions anonymously or even use a pseudonym in our solution RecantoShop Pay, when practicable for collecting requested personal information and the same is valid for receiving unsolicited personal information.

6. No TFX Account (known as “Control panel“) We include a notification about data collection, such as: personal information that can be used and deleted (if desired). Another important aspect is that TFX seeks to maintain the quality of personal information by keeping personal information in a completely secure environment, safeguarding the right of individuals to access and correct their personal information through the “To edit“.
 

APPI - Act on the Protection of Personal Information

 
To our customers, users and partners located in the Japan, in accordance with APPI (Act on the Protection of Personal Information), below we explain better how we use your data and how you can download or remove them if desired:

1. Personally Identifiable Information refers to information that specifically tells us who you are, such as your name, e-mail address or telephone number. Downloading your information if you are a customer and logging in to the system can allow our company to personalize our services to better meet your needs in the digital realm. In addition, all information (“data processing“) About your relationship with us in Japan is registered at Tokyo - Japan, with our guarantee of trust, security and availability for our users located in Japan.

2. For our customers, we use personal information primarily to provide our Products and Services and communicate with our Customers regarding account activity, new versions and product offers or other messages relevant to the Services. We do not sell or transfer personal or other information to end users to third parties, except, of course, the applicable Customer whose website you are using. At any time, within your Control Panel (“dashboard”) you can request the deletion of your information, as long as it does not affect your use of our services and the issuance of the Electronic Services Invoice (NFS-e) for non-residents, for example.

3. We still use cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies in several of our Products and Services. Cookies are small data files that are maintained by our platform and stored on your device. Our website uses cookies deleted by us or by third parties for various purposes, including for the work and personalization of the website. In addition, cookies can also be used to track how you use the website to target ads to other websites.

4. It is important to note that some of our Products and Services may not be available in certain regions of Japan, in accordance with the APPI established in 2003 in the country.

en_USEnglish
pt_BRPortuguês es_ESEspañol fr_FRFrançais en_USEnglish