Introduction

 
When you use our Products and Services (“Solutions“), está confiando a nós suas informações e dados preenchidos. Por isso, o TFX entende de que isso é uma grande responsabilidade e por essa razão há um grande trabalho para proteger essas mesmas informações e colocar você no controle dos seus respectivos dados, sendo importante que você designado como usuário leia e entenda bem essas regras.

All of them must be taken into account together with other applicable agreements, especially those from the law in force. All the rules in force in our Privacy Policy present in a simple and transparent way the treatment and use of the information, from its collection to its disposal made automatically by our artificial intelligence.

Reading must be done each time you access this website, blog, platform, application or our integrated system, considering that the document is dynamic and can be changed at any time. If you are not in accordance with these Policies, the user can cancel his account by deleting data on the website, blog, platform, application or our integrated system. By continuing to access, the user shows that he accepts the terms of these Privacy Policies, authorizes the obtaining of the data and information mentioned here and also their use.

Information from users of the website, blog, platform, application or our integrated system will be treated as follows: All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your experience as productive and enjoyable as possible. Ensuring the confidentiality of all user data on our sites, applications, products and services is of utmost importance to our company. As a result, this privacy policy was established with all the rules that we follow with transparency and security.
 

Use of Products and Services

 
O uso do TFX e dos serviços que o compõem pressupõe a aceitação deste Acordo de Privacidade. Todos os participantes do TFX reservam-se ao direito de alterar este acordo sem aviso prévio. Deste modo, recomendamos que consulte a nossa política de privacidade com regularidade de forma a estar sempre atualizado. Caso seja o nosso cliente, você receberá através do nosso comunicado por e-mail uma notificação com a atualização desta Política de Privacidade.
 

Collection of Basic and Complementary Information

 
Like other websites and / or applications, we collect and use information contained in demographic statistics. The information contained in the statistics includes your IP address (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Microsoft Edge, Safari, Opera or the Google Chrome), the time of your visit and which pages you visited on our services. See in full:

1. During navigation, the following information can be collected: characteristics of the access device, browser, Internet Protocol (IP) with date, time and origin, information on clicks, pages accessed, the first page accessed after leaving the site, blog, platform, application or our integrated system, any typed term (including taking into account the search tool), geolocation, profile data on social networks (profile picture, e-mail and registration information, for example : gender, ID and link), among other variables with your authorization.
2. The information will be received, treated and stored in a safe and complete manner, in a controlled and secure environment, even after the end of the relationship with the user of the website, blog, platform, application or our integrated system.
3. The information obtained will be considered confidential and will only be accessed by authorized and trained people to properly handle the respective information, following our Compliance, Security and Ethics.
4. The information collected can be used to assist in the development of an increasingly efficient navigation and interface (layout), geared to the needs of users and providing a better experience. In order to meet the highest level of confidentiality governed by our Compliance, integrity and availability, this information will be kept for the time provided by law in an environment protected by the best practices of Information Security, governed by our Security Policy.
5. Cookies or similar technologies may be used to recognize the origin and last access, and to monitor the use of the website, blog, platform, application or our integrated system.
6. The user may or may not accept the use of cookies when browsing the areas of our company. In this case, he must adjust his browser settings (internet browser) to not allow the respective use. However, this not recommended, as it can impact the user experience when using our solutions.
7. O armazenamento e o uso das informações possibilitam que o TFX ofereça serviços personalizados, de acordo com as características e interesses de seus usuários. Com isso, pode haver ofertas de conteúdo e publicidades personalizadas pela nossa empresa para cada usuário, beneficiando sua experiência (User Experience) em nosso site, blog, plataforma, aplicativo ou nosso sistema integrado. Para tanto, o TFX pode compartilhar as informações obtidas com empresas contratadas, sempre atendendo aos fundamentos de proteção ao usuário, e cumprindo as diretrizes de segurança e privacidade estabelecidas nestas Políticas e nas exigências legais.
8. The information and data contained in our records, as well as other requests that may guarantee legal or contractual rights, will only be provided to the respective owners if a formal request is made, in compliance with the legal requirements and the Terms and Conditions of Use (EULA).
9. Records of access and personal data of the user, compliance with the rights to privacy, protection of personal data and confidentiality of private communications are carried out as required by law, taking into account each country in which our company has a commercial relationship. .
10. If the user requests, his personal data can be deleted, definitively, when the relationship between the parties ends and the custody term established by law ends, in accordance with the GDPR, LGPD, PIPEDA, APPs and APPI.
11. O site, blog, plataforma, aplicativo ou nosso sistema integrado pode conter links externos que, se clicados, direcionam o usuário para páginas de terceiros. Portanto, o acesso só acontece por vontade própria do usuário, e o TFX não se responsabiliza pela segurança da navegação em tais páginas, nem pelo conteúdo nelas presentes.
12. Caso o usuário clique em um link dentro do site, blog, plataforma, aplicativo ou nosso sistema integrado e for direcionado para o site de outra empresa, estas Política de Privacidade aqui deixam de valer, pois elas só se aplicam ao site, blog, plataforma, aplicativo ou nosso sistema integrado do TFX, páginas de terceiros podem ter outras políticas de privacidade, que a nossa empresa considera ser de suma importância ler.
13. The authentication mechanisms (User, Access Password and Security Token) are available to be used for your access to our system, platform or application. They are from personal and non-transferable use, and should not be shared em hipótese alguma. É importante salientar que o TFX não se responsabiliza por qualquer dano causado por esse compartilhamento indevido.
14. Ainda assim, o TFX esclarece que não se responsabiliza, em hipótese alguma, por eventuais problemas que possam ocorrer e estejam relacionados à transmissão de dados decorrentes de infraestrutura dos provedores de serviços e acesso à internet em sua atual localização.
15.Você detém o total poder de desabilitar os seus cookies, nas opções do seu browser (navegador de internet), ou efetuando alterações nas ferramentas de softwares de antivírus instalados (se aplicável). Todavia, isso poderá alterar a forma como interage (direto e indireto) com todos os sites e serviços do TFX. Isso poderá afetar ou não permitir que faça logins em Dashboards, Resources, dentre outros elementos que estão presentes para o funcionamento de nossas soluções, designados como: Produtos, Serviços e Projetos (TFX-PSP).
 

Links with Third Party Services

 
O TFX possui ligações para outros sites e serviços, os quais, a nosso ver, podem conter informações e/ou ferramentas úteis para os nossos visitantes, ouvintes e clientes. A nossa política de privacidade not applied to third parties, so if you visit another site from ours you should read its privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites and / or services. Therefore, it is very important that you consult them equally.
 

Our Artificial Intelligence

 
Our artificial intelligence, carries out constant reports to ensure that all of our products and services are in accordance with company standards and the standards in force in each country. This data collection even helps us to prevent reading fraud through Machine Learning (ML) based on your behavior as a customer, user or partner. Above all, it is important to note that no personal or professional information is collected during the analysis of our AI (IA) throughout its internal analysis period, ensuring the confidentiality of the information presented.
 

GDPR - General Data Protection Regulation

 
To our customers, users and partners located in the European Union, in accordance with GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), also known as EUGDPR, below we explain better how we use your data and how you can download or remove them if desired:

1. Personally Identifiable Information refers to information that specifically tells us who you are, such as your name, e-mail address or telephone number. Downloading your information if you are a customer and logging in to the system can allow our company to personalize our services to better meet your needs in the digital realm. In addition, another very important aspect in favor of GDPR is: all information (“data processing“) About your relationship with us in the European Union is registered specifically in Paris, France, with our guarantee of trust, security and availability for our users located in the European Union.

2. For our customers, we use personal information primarily to provide our Products and Services and communicate with our Customers regarding account activity, new versions and product offers or other messages relevant to the Services. We do not sell or transfer personal or other information to end users to third parties, except, of course, the applicable Customer whose website you are using. At any time, within your Control Panel (“dashboard”) you can request the deletion of your information, as long as it does not affect your use of our services and the issuance of the Electronic Services Invoice (NFS-e) for non-residents, for example.

3. We still use cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies in several of our Products and Services. Cookies are small data files that are maintained by our platform and stored on your device. Our website uses cookies deleted by us or by third parties for various purposes, including for the work and personalization of the website. In addition, cookies can also be used to track how you use the website to target ads to other websites.
 

LGPD - General Data Protection Law

 
To our customers, users and partners located in the Brazil, in accordance with LGPD (General Data Protection Law), below we explain better how we use your data and how you can download or remove them if desired:

1. Personally Identifiable Information refers to information that specifically tells us who you are, such as your name, e-mail address or telephone number. Downloading your information if you are a customer and logging in to the system can allow our company to personalize our services to better meet your needs in the digital realm. In addition, another very important aspect in favor of LGPD is: all information (“data processing“) About your relationship with us in Brazil is registered at São Paulo Brazil, with our guarantee of trust, security and availability for our users located in Brazil.

2. For our customers, we use personal information primarily to provide our Products and Services and communicate with our Customers regarding account activity, new versions and product offers or other messages relevant to the Services. We do not sell or transfer personal or other information to end users to third parties, except, of course, the applicable Customer whose website you are using. At any time, within your Control Panel (“dashboard”) you can request the deletion of your information, as long as it does not affect your use of our services and the issuance of the Electronic Services Invoice (NFS-e) for residents, for example.

3. We still use cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies in several of our Products and Services. Cookies are small data files that are maintained by our platform and stored on your device. Our website uses cookies deleted by us or by third parties for various purposes, including for the work and personalization of the website. In addition, cookies can also be used to track how you use the website to target ads to other websites.

4. Em caso de dúvidas, a qualquer momento você pode entrar em contato conosco através do nosso Support Center para saná-las. Sua segurança é muito importante para o TFX, e por essa razão, levamos a sua Privacidade a sério.
 

PIPEDA - Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act

 
To our customers, users and partners located in the Canada, in accordance with PIPEDA (Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act), below we explain better how we use your data and how you can download or remove them if desired:

1. Personally Identifiable Information refers to information that specifically tells us who you are, such as your name, e-mail address or telephone number. Downloading your information if you are a customer and logging in to the system can allow our company to personalize our services to better meet your needs in the digital realm. In addition, all information (“data processing“) About your relationship with us in Canada is registered at Vancouver - Canada, with our guarantee of trust, security and availability for our users located in Canada.

2. For our customers, we use personal information primarily to provide our Products and Services and communicate with our Customers regarding account activity, new versions and product offers or other messages relevant to the Services. We do not sell or transfer personal or other information to end users to third parties, except, of course, the applicable Customer whose website you are using. At any time, within your Control Panel (“dashboard”) you can request the deletion of your information, as long as it does not affect your use of our services and the issuance of the Electronic Services Invoice (NFS-e) for non-residents, for example.

3. We still use cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies in several of our Products and Services. Cookies are small data files that are maintained by our platform and stored on your device. Our website uses cookies deleted by us or by third parties for various purposes, including for the work and personalization of the website. In addition, cookies can also be used to track how you use the website to target ads to other websites.

4. All your information if you are interested in using our Products and Services, are in accordance with the rules in force throughout Canada, with a view to applying the law to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information during the exercise of commercial activities in all provinces of Canada, as complemented by substantially very similar regional privacy laws in Alberta, British Columbia and Quebec, for example.
 

APPs - Australian Privacy Principles

 
To our customers, users and partners located in the Australia, in accordance with APPs (Australian Privacy Principles), below we explain better how we use your data and how you can download or remove them if desired:

1. Personally Identifiable Information refers to information that specifically tells us who you are, such as your name, e-mail address or telephone number. Downloading your information if you are a customer and logging in to the system can allow our company to personalize our services to better meet your needs in the digital realm. In addition, all information (“data processing“) About your relationship with us in Australia is registered at Canberra - Australia, with our guarantee of trust, security and availability for our users located in Australia.

2. For our customers, we use personal information primarily to provide our Products and Services and communicate with our Customers regarding account activity, new versions and product offers or other messages relevant to the Services. We do not sell or transfer personal or other information to end users to third parties, except, of course, the applicable Customer whose website you are using. At any time, within your Control Panel (“dashboard”) you can request the deletion of your information, as long as it does not affect your use of our services and the issuance of the Electronic Services Invoice (NFS-e) for non-residents, for example.

3. We still use cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies in several of our Products and Services. Cookies are small data files that are maintained by our platform and stored on your device. Our website uses cookies deleted by us or by third parties for various purposes, including for the work and personalization of the website. In addition, cookies can also be used to track how you use the website to target ads to other websites.

4. All your information if you are interested in using our Products and Services, are in accordance with the rules in force throughout Australia, with a view to applying the law to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information during the exercise of commercial activities in all regions of Australia.

5. In addition, as guaranteed by the “APPs", We have open and transparent management of Personal Information (referred to as:"Personal data“, Including having an updated Privacy Policy, the possibility that an individual who has the option to carry out transactions anonymously or even use a pseudonym in our solution RecantoShop Pay, when practicable for collecting requested personal information and the same is valid for receiving unsolicited personal information.

6. No TFX Account (conhecido como “Control panel“) incluímos uma notificação sobre a coleta de dados, como, por exemplo: as informações pessoais que podem ser utilizadas e excluídas (caso desejado). Outro aspecto importante é que o TFX procura manter a qualidade das informações pessoais mantendo as informações pessoais em um ambiente completamente seguro, resguardando o direito de os indivíduos acessarem e corrigirem suas informações pessoais através da seção “To edit“.
 

APPI - Act on the Protection of Personal Information

 
To our customers, users and partners located in the Japan, in accordance with APPI (Act on the Protection of Personal Information), below we explain better how we use your data and how you can download or remove them if desired:

1. Personally Identifiable Information refers to information that specifically tells us who you are, such as your name, e-mail address or telephone number. Downloading your information if you are a customer and logging in to the system can allow our company to personalize our services to better meet your needs in the digital realm. In addition, all information (“data processing“) About your relationship with us in Japan is registered at Tokyo - Japan, with our guarantee of trust, security and availability for our users located in Japan.

2. For our customers, we use personal information primarily to provide our Products and Services and communicate with our Customers regarding account activity, new versions and product offers or other messages relevant to the Services. We do not sell or transfer personal or other information to end users to third parties, except, of course, the applicable Customer whose website you are using. At any time, within your Control Panel (“dashboard”) you can request the deletion of your information, as long as it does not affect your use of our services and the issuance of the Electronic Services Invoice (NFS-e) for non-residents, for example.

3. We still use cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies in several of our Products and Services. Cookies are small data files that are maintained by our platform and stored on your device. Our website uses cookies deleted by us or by third parties for various purposes, including for the work and personalization of the website. In addition, cookies can also be used to track how you use the website to target ads to other websites.

4. It is important to note that some of our Products and Services may not be available in certain regions of Japan, in accordance with the APPI established in 2003 in the country.

en_USEnglish
pt_BRPortuguês es_ESEspañol fr_FRFrançais en_USEnglish